GREATER ST. PAUL BOWLING ASSOCIATION
PAST OFFICERS

Because of the time and effort expended of these officers, our Association has been able to better serve the bowlers of our area.

ABC Men

PAST PRESIDENTS
 
1903-13 *         Dennis Brundrit
1913-16           (Ass'n Inactive)
1916-17 *         Herbert Dornfeld
1917-22 *         Fred Gosewisch
1922-25 *         Judge John L Rounds
1925-28 *         Edward Studley 
1928-29 *         Joseph Ungaretti 
1929-30 *         Emil Cedarholm
1930-32 *         Albert Goerlich
1932-36 *         John Fitzgerald 
1936-38 *         Edward Martin
1938-39 *         John Schmidt 
1939-40 *         Harold Bamford 
1940-41 *         Albert Thurow
1941-42 *         John Powers 
1942-43 *         Fred Wurst
1943-44 *         John Godbout
1944-45 *         Jerry Noonan
1945-46 *         Everett Piggott
1946-47 *         Herbert Steinmueller
1947-48 *         John Simpson
1948-49 *         Herman Meyers
1949-50 *         Leslie Anderson
1950-51 *         George Danner
1951-52 *         Charles Swanson
1952-53 *         Jerome Jasinski
1953-54 *         Joseph Chilar
1954-55 *         Oscar Ohlander
1955-56 *         Clinton Giebler
1956-57 *         Elmer Beyer
1957-58            Roger Tessman
1958-59 *         Alfred Webber
1959-60 *         Vince Bovitz
1960-61 *         Clare Stack
1961-62 *         Joseph Kolodziej
1962-64 *         Edward Kurhajetz
1964-65 *         Vern Turnwall
1965-66 *         Frank Kasid
1966-67            Carl Harp
1967-68 *         Raymond Hirsch
1968-69            Gerald Tessman 
1969-70            Thomas Rafftery
1970-71 *         Emery Engelbretson
1971-72 *         Alfred Chute
1972-73            Harold Kapaun
1973-74            William Eckhardt
1974-75            William Boeck
1975-76            Richard Kohnen
1976-77 *         Robert Dox
1977-78 *         John Mitchell
1978-79 *         Paul Neubauer
1979-80            Robert Cartford
1980-81            Bruce Anderson
1981-82 *         Loren Olson
1982-83            George Dox
1983-84 *           Matthew Lang
1984-85 *         Charles Bradley
1985-86            Richard Voigt
1986-87 *         William Lorenz
1987-88            Walter ‘Bud’ Olriksen
1988-89 *           Mike Manchi
1989-90            Harold Nemec
1990-91            Dan Greising
1991-92            Ed Wittman
1992-93            Tom Kieger
1993-94            Rick Micek
1994-95            Bruce Bruns
1995-96            Steve Galatowitsch
1996-97            Dennis Franz
1997-99            Dan Englund Sr
1999-00 *         Mike Jacobson
2000-01            Thomas P O’Ryan
2001-03            Ed Vanek
2003-06            John Donlon Sr
 
PAST SECRETARY       
1903-1926  * Fred Gosewich        
1927-1944  * Jase Warren          
1945-1958  * Jerry Noonan         
1958-1961    Roger Tessman        
1961-1985  * Elmer Beyer          
1985-1992  * Matthew A Lang       
 
PAST TREASURERS
1903-1922  * Fred Gosewich
1922-1946  *Joe Loney
1946-1964  *George Dodor
1964-1970  *Gordon Pfenning
1970-1986   Jerry Tessman
1986-1992   Rick Micek

WIBC Women

PAST PRESIDENTS
 
 *  Mae Reilly                1938-41
 *  Bertha McBride            1941-46
 *  Lydia Duebendorf          1946
 *  Mildred Murphy            1946
 *  Margo Dalsen              1947-49
 *  Hannah Fillmore           1949-50
 *  Mae Reilly                1950-51
 *  Hannah Fillmore           1951-57
    Marcella Witwicke         1957-72
 *  Virginia Pechacek         1972-80
    Louise Cram               1980-97
    Dorla Wagner              1998-2004
 
PAST SECRETARIES
 
 * Lucille Cassidy            1939-40
 * Mabel Washburn             1940-46
   Marcella Witwicke          1946-55
 * Florence Meyer             1955-69
 * Arlene Eck                1969-99
 *  Patricia Priem             2000-2004
 
PAST TREASURERS
 
 * Mabel Washburn             1939-40
 * E. Johnson                 1940-41
 * Lucille Cassidy            1941-69
 * Dolores Kuether            1969-84
 * Joyce Johnson              1984-97
   Lorraine Hansen            1998-2004

YABA Youth

     PAST PRESIDENTS
 
 Paul Newbauer     1974-76
 John Mitchell     1976-81
 Tom Kieger        1981-2005
 
 PAST SECRETARY / TREASURERS
 
 Robert Dox        1974-76
 Louise Cram       1976-80
 Linda Weinholzer  1980-81
 Mary Lou Vining   1981-89
 Donna Carlson     1989-95
 Dean Streich      1995-2005

Last Updated : Aug-15-2014